CUSTOMER SERVICE : 020 3514 1400

Cart 0





FEATURED ITEMS

1-5 High Speed Hard Disk Drive (HDD/SSD) Duplicator/Sanitizer

1 to 15 USB Memory Drive Duplicator Copier

1 to 15 SD / MicroSD Memory
Card Duplicator

1 to 15 Compact Flash CF Memory Card Duplicator

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Systor Systems UK Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring you have a positive experience on our website.
Systor Systems UK Ltd will be referred to “We” from here on.

When we receive an order from you, we will retain the following information:

  • Name
  • Company (optional)
  • Telephone Number
  • Address
  • Email Address
  • IP Address

We will use this data to administrate the supply of goods.

This data will be provided to our shipping carriers so they will be able to deliver the purchased products as efficient as possible.

We will enter these details into our secure order management systems in order to protect your information. We will only use this data in communication with you.

RETENTION OF DATA

We will keep your information until we no longer have any need to communicate with you or until you request that this data should be deleted.

We do not sell, trade, or rent user’s personal identification information to others. The data is not passed to any third party, other than where required to fulfil our contractual obligations (e.g. carrier or where a warranty or product registration requires it).

All credit card payments are processed through Shopify and their approved third-party payment providers (e.g. PayPal, Amazon Pay). Our company does not have access to your credit card information, such as your card number, security code or other sensitive information. We do not store this kind of information in any form. All customers concerned with their data through these payment providers should review the payment processor’s GDPR policy.

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

Our site may use “cookies” to enhance user experience. The user’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the site may not function properly.

HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

OTHER DATA CONTROLLERS THE COMPANY WORKS WITH:

  • Google
  • PayPal
  • Amazon

YOUR RIGHTS

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you have certain rights regarding your data.

  • You have the right to ask us for a copy of any data we hold about you.
  • You have a right to have any data that is incorrect, corrected.
  • You have the right to object to the use of your data.
  • You have the right to have your data provided to you to take elsewhere in a file format.
  • You have the right to have your data deleted in certain circumstances.
  • You have the right to lodge a complaint about the use of your data with the Information Commissioner.

DETAILED RIGHTS

When exercising any of the rights listed below, in order to process your request, we may need to verify your identity for your security. In such cases, we will need you to respond with proof of your identity before you can exercise these rights.

THE RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA WE HOLD ON YOU

At any point you can contact us to request the personal data we hold on you as well as why we have that personal data, who has access to the personal data and where we obtained the personal data from. Once we have received your request, we will respond within 30 days.

There are no fees or charges for the first request but additional requests for the same personal data or requests which are manifestly unfounded or excessive may be subject to an administrative fee.

THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA OR TO RESTRICT IT TO CERTAIN PURPOSES ONLY

You have the right to request that we stop processing your personal data or ask us to restrict processing.

Upon receiving the request, we will contact you and let you know if we are able to comply or if we have a legal obligation to continue to process your data.

THE RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY

You have the right to request that we transfer some of your data to another controller. We will comply with your request, where it is feasible to do so, within 30 days of receiving your request.

THE RIGHT TO WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING AT ANY TIME FOR ANY PROCESSING OF DATA TO WHICH CONSENT WAS OBTAINED

You can withdraw your consent easily by telephone or email.

THE RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT WITH THE INFORMATION COMMISIONER'S OFFICE

Details for the information commissioner and making a complaint can be found on the Information Commissioner's website at www.ico.org.uk.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

YOU ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using our site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site. Your continued use of the site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

For finalized orders, your data will be used to keep track of your order. On request we will remove any data from our system but from that time we will no longer be able to offer the warranty on the purchased products.

GETTING IN CONTACT WITH US

Telephone: 020 3514 1400
Email: office@duplicators4all.com

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/eu-cookie-banner-app.liquid